logo




HOME

NEWS

WAEC

NECO

JUPEB

JAMB


All Categories:

Quick Contact
08032421694 | 08032421694:



« | »

UPDATED: 2020 WAEC SSCE TIMETABLE NOW AVAILABLE

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for 2020 May/June Senior School Certficate Examination (SSCE) has been made available.

According to the Timetable, the examination will begin on August 11th, 2020 and end September 5th, 2019. The complete details of the timetable are as shown below;

2020-WAEC-TIMETABLE-BY-WWW.MOBILESCHOOL.COM.NG

Keep Subscribing With Us To
Enjoy Our Service. We Offer Nothing
But Night Supply. So Ensure You
Subscribe With Us.
=====================================

πŸ“2020-WAEC-TIME-TABLE PICTURE FORMATπŸ“

NOTE;
Social Distance Will Be Applied At Your School/Center So You Better Subscribe On Time To Be Self Confident Before The Exam We Remain The Best…. Don’t Fall Victim To Many Whatsapp/Website Criminals That Will Collect Your Money And Give You Late Or Wrong Or Even Fake Question/Answers.. Better Follow Us For High Grade…..

And Kindly Contact Us On How You Will Subscribe To Get Your Questions And Answers Mid-Night.

On How To Get Your Live Question And Answer before Exam msg us.
+2348032421694
========================================

πŸ“2020-WAEC-TIME-TABLE WRITTEN FORMATπŸ“

*THE WEST AFRICAN EXAMINATION COUNCIL FINAL YEAR TIMETABLE FOR πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ (NIGERIA)*
=======================================

*MONDAY 17TH AUGUST 2020*

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
2hrs 30mins
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

==================β‰ ==========β‰ =========

*TUESDAY 18TH AUGUST 2020*

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3(Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 – 10:00

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
1hr
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 45mins

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 1hr Planning Session
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Music 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Music 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
1hr 20mins
Physical Education 1 (Objective)
50mins

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

============================================

*WEDNESDAY 19TH OF AUGUST TO 7TH SEPTEMBER MONDAY 2020*

Arabic 3 (Oral)
15mins
French 3 (Oral)
40mins
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
2hrs
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
2hrs 30mins
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical)
3hrs
Music 3B (Performance Test)
30mins

*Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council.*

============================================

*WEDNESDAY 19TH AUGUST 2020*

Economics 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Economics 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
2hrs 20mins
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

=============================================

*THURSDAY 20TH AUGUST 2020*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 2hrs 45mins

⏰ 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰11:45 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.

History 2 (Essay)
2hrs
History 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

============================================

*FRIDAY 21TH AUGUST 2020*

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
1hr 15mins
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
Metalwork 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2hrs 30mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

=============================================

*SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST 2020*

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)
1hr
Home Management 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs
Woodwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
1hr 45mins
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 1hr 45mins

⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
⏰14:00hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

_*Complied by MOBILESCHOOL EXAM SOLUTIONS (08032421694)*_

==============================================

*MONDAY 24TH AUGUST 2020*

English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins
English Language 3 (Oral) 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
1hr
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 1hr
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
⏰12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Visual Art 1 (Objective)
50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Arabic 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Arabic 1 (Objective)
50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

*TUESDAY 25TH AUGUST 2020*

Biology 2 (Essay)
1hr 40mins
Biology 1 (Objective)
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
⏰10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Commerce 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Commerce 1 (Objective)
50mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

================================================

*WEDNESDAY 26TH AUGUST 2020*

English Language 2(Essay)
2hrs
English Language 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬45mins
⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

================================================

*THURSDAY 27TH AUGUST 2020*

Geography 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Geography 1(Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 1hr 50mins
⏰13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

*_Typed by Mobileschool exam Solutions _*
==========================================β‰ =====

*FRIDAY 28TH AUGUST 2020*

Physics 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
Physics 1 (Objective)
1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Business Management 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Business Management 1 (Objective)
1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 3hrs

⏰13:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mins
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

==================================================

*SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020*

Music 3A (Aural) 45mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 9:15 hrs.

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins
Metalwork 3 (Practical)
3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 1hr 30mins
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

French 2 (Essay)
1hr 15mins
French 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
⏰15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

===================================================

*MONDAY 29TH AUGUST 2020*

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2hrs
Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****
2hrs
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)2hrs 20mins
Woodwork 1 (Objective)
40mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
⏰15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
1hrs 30mins
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)1hr

⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

================================================

*1ST SEPTEMBER 2020*

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins

⏰14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Typewriting
2hrs 40mins
Typewriting
2hrs 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

================================================

*WEDNESDAY 2ND SEPTEMBER 2020*

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 2hrs
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*
2hrs 10mins
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
⏰10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================================

*THURSDAY 3RD SEPTEMBER 2020*

Government 2 (Essay)
2hrs
Government 1 (Objective)
1hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electronics 2 (Essay)
1hr
Electronics 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 1hr
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 3hrs
⏰13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

==============================β‰ ===================

*FRIDAY 4TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
1hrv15mins
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
⏰09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs
Electronics 3 (Practical)
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Health Education 2 (Essay) **
πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr 30mins
Health Education 1 (Objective) ** πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Health Science 2 (Essay)
1hr 30mims
Health Science 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

================================================

*SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)πŸ‡³πŸ‡¬ 2hrs 45mins
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
2hrs 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 2hrs 45min

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
2hrs 30mins
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
⏰11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
1hr 45mins
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
⏰14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

=============================================

*MONDAY 7TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
?hrs
1hr 30mins
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***
πŸ‡ΈπŸ‡±1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**
1hr
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Stenography 2(Essay)**
40mins
Stenography 1(Objective)**
40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
⏰09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**
1hr 20mins
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)**
40mins
1hr 20mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
⏰09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**
1hr
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
50mins
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
⏰09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Tourism 2 (Essay)**
1hr 50mins
Tourism 1 (Objective)**
1hr 50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
⏰10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**
1hr 35mins
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
⏰10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.

Marketing 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Marketing 1 (Objective)**
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Mining 2 (Essay)**
2hrs 5mins
Mining 1 (Objective)**
40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
⏰10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 2hrs

⏰12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Upholstery 2 (Essay)**
1hr
Upholstery 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Office Practice 2 (Essay)**
2hrs 10mins
Office Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
⏰15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**
1hr
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**
45mins

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
⏰14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**
1 hr

⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

===================================================

*TUESDAY 8TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 40mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.

Insurance 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Insurance 1 (Objective)**
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**
1hr
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
1hr 30mins
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Store Management 2 (Essay)**
2hrs
Store Management 1 (Objective)**
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**1hr 30mins
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**
3hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**
4hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**
4hrs 30mins
4hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**
2hrs 30mins
2hrs 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
3hrs 10mins
3hrs 10mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Pactical)**
Carpentry and Joineryhr
(Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
Upholstery 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. (2nd Set)

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 1hr
⏰13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

====================================β‰ ===========

*WEDNESDAY 9TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**
1hr
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
⏰09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)**
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**
1hr 30mins
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
⏰10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Photography 2 (Essay)**
Photography 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)**
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**
2hrs 15mins
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**
2hrs 15mins
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**
15mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
⏰10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (practical)**
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**
1hr
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:00 hrs.– 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins

⏰13:00 hrs.– 15:00 hrs.
⏰15:00 hrs.– 15:40 hrs

_*(08032421694)*_
===============================================

*THURSDAY 10TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================

*FRIDAY 11TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Garment Making 2 (Essay)**
Garment Making 1 (Objective)**
40mins
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:10 hrs.
⏰09:10 hrs.– 09:55 hrs.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs..

Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**
2hrs
2hrs

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰11:00 hrs.– 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**
1hr 30mins
1hr 30mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
⏰10:30 hrs.– 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)

Stenography 3(Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 1hr 38mins

⏰08:30 hrs.- 10:08hrs.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**
1hr 40mins
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:10 hrs.
⏰10:10 hrs.– 10:55 hrs.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
45mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:15 hrs.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**
Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
50mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs – 11:20 hrs.

Data Processing 2 (Essay)**
Data Processing 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 1hr 15mins

⏰08:30 hrs.– 09:45 hrs.

Garment Making 3(Alternative to Practical Work) ** 45mins

⏰10:30hrs.– 11:15hrs.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
40mins

⏰13:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.
⏰15:30 hrs.– 16:10 hrs.
.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**
Computer Studies 1 (Objective)**
1hr
1hr

⏰13:30 hrs.– 14:30 hrs.
⏰14:30 hrs.– 15:30 hrs.

==============================================

*SATURDAY 12TH SEPTEMBER 2020*

Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Igbo 2 (Essay)**
Igbo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Edo 2 (Essay)**
Edo 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs.– 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Efik 2 (Essay)**
Efik 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

Ibibio 2 (Essay)**
Ibibio 1 (Objective)**
2hrs
1hr

⏰08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
⏰10:30 hrs.– 11:30 hrs.

=============================================
*_(08032421694)_*
*_Complied by Mobileschool_✍*
======================================
https://wa.me/2348032421694?text=Hello%20%20Sir%20I%20am%20Ready%20To%20Subscribe%20for%202020%20Waec%20Runs

*MOBILESCHOOL EXAM SOLUTIONS*

=======================================

Msg us; 08032421694
=====================================
On How To Get Your Live Question And Answer before Exam..

CLICK HERE To Chat Us On WhatsApp About Exams.
www.mobileschool.com.ng
We Remain The No1
=====================================

GET 2020 WAEC SSCE EXPO/RUNZ (WASSCE FOR SCHOOL CANDIDATES) MIDNIGHT TO EXAM TIME……… 100% GUARANTEED

MESSAGE ME NOW 08032421694

Share this with your friends:

Like this:

Posted by on August 20, 2020.

Categories: Updates, WAEC

There is love in sharing

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »