logo




HOME

NEWS

WAEC

NECO

JUPEB

JAMB


All Categories:

Quick Contact
08032421694 | 08032421694:



« | »

WAEC GCE 2020 (SECOND SERIES) NOV/DEC TIMETABLE, AVAILABLE SUBJECTS NOW AVAILABLE.

*2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE (NOVEMBER / DECEMBER )*

================================

Saturday, 14th November, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session

9:30 am. – 10:30 am

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session

12noon – 1:00pm

================================

Tuesday, 17th November, 2020

Visual Art 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Visual Art 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

================================

Wednesday, 18th November, 2020

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:00am

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12noon

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)

2:00pm – 4:30pm

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:15pm

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)

3:15pm – 4:15pm

================================

Thursday, 19th November, 2020

French 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 10:45am

French 1 (Objective)

10:45am – 11:45am

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical )

12noon – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Home Management 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 1 (Objective)

3:00pm – 4:00pm

================================

Friday, 20th November, 2020

History 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

History 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

9:30am – 12:30pm(1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **

1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay)

2:30pm – 3:30pm

Building Construction 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:15pm

Commerce 2 (Essay)

2:30pm – 4:30pm

Commerce 1 (Objective)

4:30pm – 5:20pm

================================

Saturday, 21st November, 2020

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 12noon

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

================================

Monday, 23rd November, 2020 to Thursday, 17th December, 2020

Arabic 3 (Oral)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

================================

Monday, 23rd November, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:00am

Physics 1 (Objective)

11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm – 4:45pm

================================

Tuesday, 24th November, 2020

Chemistry 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Chemistry 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

================================

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020

Geography 2(Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Geography 1(Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

2:00pm – 3:50pm

================================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)

9:30am–12noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)

12noon – 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Government 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **

2:00pm – 3:00pm

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) **

3:00pm – 4:00pm

================================

Friday, 27th November, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective)

11:10am – 12noon

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:30pm – 4:30pm

================================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

English Language 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)*/*

2:00pm – 2:45pm

================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing)

2:00pm – 5:00pm

==============================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020

Literature-In-English 2(Prose)

9:30am – 10:45am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)

10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )

2:00pm – 4:30pm

================================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 12noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Music 3A (Aural)

2:00pm – 2:45pm

================================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

Hausa 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

Igbo 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

Yoruba 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

================================

Friday, 4th December, 2020

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**

9:30am – 11:15am

Health Education 2 (Essay)**

2:30pm – 4:00pm

Health Education 1 (Objective)**

4:00pm – 5:00pm

================================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**

9:30am – 11:30am

Civic Education 1 (Objective)**

11:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Metalwork 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)

3:30pm – 4:30pm

================================

Monday, 7th December, 2020

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:40am

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)

11:40am – 12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:20pm

Physical Education 1 (Objective)

3:20pm – 4:10pm

===============================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)

9:30am – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)

11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Arabic 1 (Objective)

4:00pm – 4:50pm

===============================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)

9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)

2:00pm – 3:45 pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)

3:45pm – 4:45pm

================================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)

9:30am – 12:30pm

================================

Friday, 11th December, 2020

To

Monday, 14th December, 2020

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

9:30am–12:30pm (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)

1:00pm–4:00pm(2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

9:30am–12:30pm (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **

1:00pm–4:00pm(2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)

2:00pm–4:20pm

Woodwork 1 (Objective)

4:20pm–5:00pm

================================

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

9:30am–12:40pm (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 ( Practical )

1:00pm–4:10pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00pm–4:00pm

Music 1 (Objective)

4:00pm–5:00pm

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)

2:00pm–3:00pm

Basic Electricity1 (Objective)

3:00pm–4:00pm

================================

`Type and compile by`
*MOBILESCHOOL EXAM SOLUTIONS *

================================

Share this with your friends:

Like this:

Posted by on October 28, 2020.

Tags: , , , , , ,

Categories: WAEC

There is love in sharing

2 Responses

  1. waec expo for chemistry practical 2019

    by Musa U.Kadiri on Jan 24, 2019 at 4:55 am

  2. Good news, I can’t wait to subscribe sir

    by Expolegit.com on Oct 27, 2019 at 7:04 am

Leave a Reply

« | »