HOME

NEWS

WAEC

NECO

JUPEB

JAMB


Welcome to Mobileschool Exam Solutions Official website...The surest plug for all your 2024 Exam Expo

All Categories:

Quick Contact
08032421694 | 08032421694



« | »

2025 JAMB: SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL “THE LIFE CHANGER” ALONG WITH POSSIBLE QUESTIONS

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL “THE LIFE CHANGER” ALONG WITH POSSIBLE QUESTIONS

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL

 

Possible Exam Questions from The Life Changer, Jamb Novel. Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

Note:

All candidates sitting for the JAMB Examination are required to read this Novel.

1. How old was Bint? [a] 3 [b] 4 [c] 5 [c] 6 [d] 7

2. How many persons was Bint talking with in the room? [a] 2 [b] 3 [c] 4 [d] 5

3. Which teacher knew about every subject? [a] French teacher [b] English Teacher [c] Mathematics teacher [c] Social Studies Teacher [d] Computer Science Teacher

4. Which subject is optional? [a] English [b] French [c] Fine Art [d] Civic Education

5. What subject is taken as a second language? [a] English [b] French [c] Fine Art [d] Civic Education

6. What was the teacher’s first question?

7. Who did the teacher call to assist him in answering the question asked by Bint?

8. What does Bint’s mother, grandmother used to tell them when they were young?

9. What’s the name of Bint’s elder sister? [a] Omolade [b] Jamila [c] none of the above [d] all of the above

10. What is the name of Bint’s only brother? [a] Omar [b] Omale [c] Seun [d] Jamila

11. What is the meaning of Ummi? [a] woman [b] mother [c] mummy [d] a lady

12. Mention the names of Ummi’s children in hierarchy

13. Which school was Omar admitted to [a] Uniport [b] Nnamdi Azikiwe University [c] Usman dan Fodio University [d] Ahmadu Bello University.

14. Who asked the question ‘Big Bros, what course did they give you?’ [a] Bint [b] Jamila [c] Teemah [d] Ummi

________________________________________________________

READ MORE:

CLICK HERE TO SCORE 300+IN JAMB CBT 2025.

________________________________________________________

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 1

The mother eavesdrops (to hear a conversation one is not intended to hear) to her children’s conversation. Bint is five years old.

Bint was the one narrating what the mother was listening to. Bint was telling her two sisters the story of her classroom encounter with their meddlesome Social Studies teacher the previous week.

The teacher believed he knew a little bit about every subject under the sun, especially French. Bint was new in the school. French was an optional subject even at this level of primary school education.

French was second to English in the ranking of international languages.

The first question the teacher asked was “Who can tell how to say Good Morning in French?

Bint raised her hand in silence of her classmates.

Bint asked her teacher; How do you say “that’s very good” in French

The French Teacher of the senior class was the one that answered the question ‘C’est tres bien,’ as the Social Studies teacher could not.

The reasons why Bint’s mother go into their room unannounced include; to keep them on their toes where issues of personal hygiene were concerned. Secondly, to keep each other company.

Bint’s mother said her grandmother used to tell them when they were young that ‘what you teach a child is like writing on a rock and when dried, it would be difficult to erase.’

Jamila is Bint’s immediate elder sister. Bint is the last child of the family. This implies that Jamila is second to the last child of the family.

The first child of the family is Omar – the first child and only male.

Title used by every child of the community for their mothers is Mama but Bint’s family is Mummy they call their mother.

Bint’s mother’ name is Ummi which means mummy. In Arabic, Ummi means my mother.

Ummi was named after her paternal grandmother. She’s Ummi to everybody except to her children and friends. Omar calls her Mum.

The name of Bint’s classroom teacher is Mallam Salihu. Bint’s mother, Ummi is a teacher.

Teemah is the second child of Ummi and the first daughter of the family.

Omar was eighteen (18) years old when he gained admission into the University. He wore blue jeans and white shirt the day he checked the admission list. He was admitted into the department of Law at the Congo Campus of Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria.

Teemah asked his brother the course he was offered. Bint’s father studied accounting though he opted for Law. Omar wants her sisters to call him ‘My Learned Brother’. Bint’s father closes work at 5 O’clock in the evening. Omar called Teemah, Blabbermouth. Teemah is not tall

The promise of Omar’s dad to him was to upgrade his touchlight phone to android phone.

Bint’s mother was the one that said ‘This admission is a life changer for you.’

The name of the community is Lafayette.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

Read more: Do you want to get updates about 2024 Jamb? Then click the link

________________________________________________________

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 2

Twenty years ago, Ummi gains admission into the university and gets married to her husband even before she starts her registration. Ummi tells them about the freedom and the carefree life of students in the university, the difficulty in distinguishing between teachers and students with female dressing almost naked and how some faculties are required to be on dress codes. Ummi further discloses her experience with Salma, a sophisticated young lady.

Salma goes for her registration much later than everyone else but expresses discomfort and irritation about the delay in the registration process. Salma is interrogated by a young man on the queue and he continuously engages her in a discussion but Salma continues to criticize and overgeneralize her opinions about lecturers. Salma does not only create a similarity between lectures and policemen as personalities that can be bribed, she also boasts about her ability to win the lecturer’s favour if she gives him as low as two or three thousand naira.

Unknowingly to Salma and to the astonishment of everyone on the queue, the young man she has been conversing with is the lecturer in charge of the registration procedure.

Ummi proceeds to her departmental registration and she is directed to the HOD’s office. The HOD is seen exchanging endearing pleasantries with Ummi which she finds rather discomforting and inappropriate.

Ummi assumes the HOD is trying to making a pass at her. She indeterminately manages to accommodate this until she is given her matriculation number and leaves the office irritated and angry. On getting home, Ummi tells her husband about her experience at the

HOD’s office but she is astounded to learn about the friendship and rapport between her husband and Dr Sam John.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

 

________________________________________________________

LATEST NEWS: JAMB 2024 SUBJECTS COMBINATION NOW AVAILABLE

________________________________________________________

 

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 3

Ummi tells the story of ‘the quiet one’, a boy named Talle. Talle is given birth to after many years of child futility and his birth causes the death of his mother.

He grows up possessing a silent character and becoming even more reticent with the death of his father and stepmother, thus, ‘the quiet one’ was a perfect description.

Talle is considered a good person by the villager and unable to cause harm. However, Talle needed money at a point and confides in Zaki who proposed the idea of abducting a boy and requesting for a ransom.

The plan is executed by the duo and Talle restrains the boy in his house. Talle goes to the market for his groceries but his usual request for food items is doubled. Soon, the market woman notices a change in his larger request for groceries and reports the issue to the District head.

While Talle is being interrogated by the District head, policemen rampaged the palace and arrest Talle as a suspect for kidnapping and extortion. Talle and Zaki are eventually sentenced to some years of imprisonment.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

RECOMMENDED POST: SCORING 300+ IN JAMB IS NOW EASY WITH THIS FEW STEPS. CLICK ON THE LINK TO KNOW MORE

________________________________________________________

 

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 4

This chapter gives a further account of Salma’s splendour and pomposity. Salma goes to Dr Debo, the level coordinator, to have her forms signed.

Unfortunately, Dr Debo loses touch of his many years of discipline and makes advances towards Salma. Salma arrogantly dismisses his attempt and further insults him before leaving the office. Dabo

is left is a state of regret and he remorsefully prays to be vindicated from the impact of what he has created.

Salma completes her hostile registration and moves into a room occupied by three other girls. Initially, Salma does not like the sight of her roomies but eventually, they begin to grow fond of each other and form an intimacy they regard as sisterhood.

On a faithful evening, Salma is offered a ride in a Mercedes Benz by two men, Habib and his driver, Labaran. She slides in knowing it is dangerous and she conceitedly plots a scheme to decline Habib’s request to date her if he eventually proposes.

Having to decline a man that rides Benz is Salma’s way of upgrading her standard and getting recognition and respect from her colleagues and the entire university.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

MUST READ: TOP 12 MISTAKES YO AVOID IN JAMB

________________________________________________________

 

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 5

In this chapter, it is discovered that Salma gives Habib Tomiwa’s mobile line instead, and unknowing to Habib, he calls Tomiwa to go out on a date with him.

Tomiwa is curious about Habib and decides to go out on a blind date but eventually discloses the switch in mobile lines. Habib likes her still and shops for her and her roommates.

He also gives Tomiwa some money for herself and her roomies. She is elated and her roommates shared in this happiness. At first, Salma agitates against Tomiwa’s approval of Habib and accuses her of being a chameleon. Ada and Ngozi intervene but the issue escalates. They soon come to a state of tranquillity as soon as someone knocks at the door. They do not want to have to share their lots with other neighbours.

Meanwhile, Salma and roommates continue to excel in their separate departments and prepare for General studies papers.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

MUST READ ARTICLE: HOW TO ADEQUATELY PREPARE FOR UTME 2025

________________________________________________________

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 6

Salma finds Moral philosophy very difficult. She however, prepares by practicing past questions and answering them offhand. Unfortunately, Salma is unable to answer any of the questions during the examination as none of the topics for which she spends the whole night preparing for had come out.

She resolves into indulging in examination malpractice. Kola provides answers to some of the questions in a note as she copies them into her answer booklet. Regrettably, she is caught by a female lecturer.

Salma is compelled to fill the Examination Malpractice (EMAL) form and she is ushered to the HOD’s office. He transfers her case to the Exams and Ethics committee for further processing. Salma and Kola are expelled thereafter.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

NEVER MISS THIS: GET JAMB QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS STRAIGHT TO YOUR PHONE

________________________________________________________

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 7

Salma goes to Habib to help her influence the committee by using his position as a politician. Habib offers to involve Dr Debo but due to her past experience with the lecturer, she declines this suggestion and proffers bribing.

Habib offers to give Salma some amount of money to bribe the chairman of the Examination and Ethics Committee (EMEC) but in return, she must repay in kind. Salma is reluctant to accept this offer because of her affair with Labaran and she considers it unfair to have an affair with her friend’s man.

Salma soon gives in to his request but unluckily she gives the money to Dr Kabir, who claims to be the chairman of the EMEC. She soon finds out she has been deceived by Dr kabir who was neither the chairman nor a member of the Committee. She is demoralized and breaks down.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

_____________________________________________________

JOIN US ON WHATSAPP BY CLICKING HERE

CLICK HERE TO MESSAGE US ON WHATSAPP

________________________________________________________

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 8

This chapter reveals the true identity of Mohammed Kabir, a laboratory technologist employed by the University. He has been nicknamed Doctor since secondary school and has always been referred to as Dr Kabir.

Labaran discovers Salma has been played by the gambler and informs Habib suggesting Zaki be contacted to handle the situation. Honourable Habib is skeptical about involving Zaki owing to his failure in the first mission of abducting Alhaji Adamu’s son. Habib yields to Labaran’s suggestion and contacted Zaki to trail Kabir.

Kabir is spotted at a gambling spot. Kabir wins the game at the gambling spot and leaves to avoid losing it all. Sadly, he is trailed by thugs whose mission is to retrieve Kabir’s wins. Zaki catches up with Kabir as he is being attacked by the thugs. Zaki strikes the thugs and gains control of the situation as they flee. He then concentrates on Kabir, collects the money, and left him bruised.

Ummi also tells her children how Salma changed her immoral ways. Salma becomes serious and decent after the death of her father and because of her level of seriousness Ummi allows Salma to become friends with her.Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

ALSO READ: GET 2025 WAEC AND NECO QUESTIONS MIDNIGHT TO EXAM TIME

________________________________________________________

SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL (THE LIFE CHANGER)

CHAPTER 9

Ummi also reveals Salim resentful experience with smartphones. Salim confesses to Lawal about a girl he meets on social media. After several exchange of pictures, chats, and affection Salim visits Natasha according to her preference.

Unconsciously to him that he is being tricked by Natasha, he embarks on a journey to see her late in the night. On his arrival, she joins him in the front seat of his SUV, and Salim is captivated by her beauty.

He is eventually ambushed by gunmen who try to rob him of his possession. Luckily for him, he escapes this only to get involved with another lady he meets on social media.

This time he pleads with Lawal to accompany him to avoid similar contingency. Lawal declines and he goes to see the supposed beautiful girl. Salim leaves in disappointment as meets an ugly girl instead.

The children are seen proclaiming admiration for all the stories relayed to them by Ummi as they await daddy’s arrival. Complied by Mobileschool.com.ng

________________________________________________________

JAMB past questions on the life changer novel 📚📚

A. To monitor her children’s activities
B. To ensure the children were safe
C. To keep them on their feets
D. To ensure they maintain cleanliness
Answer: (D) To ensure they maintain cleanliness

A. Uncle
B. Role Model
C. Boss
D. Business partner
Answer: (B) Role Model

A. Rig the election for someone
B. take part in the election process
C. Extort money from the people
D. make a name for posterity
Answer: (D) make a name for posterity

A. A students
B. Outstanding students
C. B students
D. Average students
Answer: (C) B students

A. 0ne thousand naira notes
B. five hundred naira notes
C. two hundred naira notes
D. dollar notes
Answer: (B) five hundred naira notes

A. Omar’s achievement was difficult
B. His accomplishment was small
C. Omar’s achievement was not as difficult as it seems
D. His accomplishment was not by a small feat
Answer: (A) Omar’s achievement was difficult

A. Nokia
B. Iphone
C. Itel
D. Samsung
Answer: (D) Samsung

A. First-person and Third person point of view
B. Third person Ominscient
C. second-person point of view
D. limited ominiscient
Answer: (A) First-person and Third person point of view

A. Murder
B. Kidnapping and Robbery
C. Kidnapping and extortion
D. smuggling
Answer: (C) Kidnapping and extortion

A. 21
B. 20
C. 19
D. 18
Answer: (B) 20

A. Thieves
B. politician
C. lawyers
D. Policemen
Answer: (D) Policemen

A. The lecturer’s negligience
B. The queue was endless
C. John’s delay in cleaning the office
D. the lecturer was absent
Answer: (C) John’s delay in cleaning the office

A. Salma
B. Teemah
C. Bint
D. Ngozi
Answer: (A) Salma

A. storytelling
B. a life-changing experience
C. being a learned
D. community’s appraisal
Answer: (B) a life-changing experience

A. To monitor her children’s activities
B. To ensure the children were safe
C. To keep them on their feets
D. To ensure they maintain cleanliness
Answer: (D) To ensure they maintain cleanliness

The Life Changer Chapter 4 questions and Answers

What was Salma’s hostel called? Salma’s hostel was called Queen Amina hall.

How many roommates did Salma have in her hostel? Salma had 3 roommates in her hostel.

What are the names of Salma’s roommates? Salma’s roommates are named Tomiwa, Ada, and Ngozie.

Where is Tomiwa from? Tomiwa is from Ibadan, Oyo state.

Where are Ada and Ngozie from? Ada is from Benue state, and Ngozie is from Umunze in Imo state.

What are the religions of Salma and her roommates? Salma and Tomiwa are Muslims, while Ada and Ngozie are Christians.

How many girls are permitted to stay in a hostel room? Each hostel room is allowed to have 4 girls.

What is Salma’s hostel famous for? Salma’s hostel is famous for having the most beautiful girls on campus, who refer to themselves as “happening babes”.

What special delicacy did Salma introduce to her roommates? Salma, who is from the North, introduced a special meal called Danwake to her roommates.

What special delicacy did Tomiwa offer her roommates? Tomiwa sometimes prepared snail for her roommates, which they enjoyed.

What is all students’ favorite meal? Indomie Jollof is a favorite meal for many students because it is quick and easy to prepare.

Who are Habib and Labaran? Habib and Labaran are the young men who offered to give Salma a ride in their car.

Who did Salma believe was the owner of the car? Salma believed that Habib was the owner of the car because he didn’t talk much during the trip.

What car were Habib and Labaran driving? Habib and Labaran were driving a Mercedes Benz.

Who is Doctor Dabo? Doctor Dabo is a lecturer at Ahmadu Bello University.

How long has Doctor Dabo been a lecturer at the university? Doctor Dabo has been a lecturer at the university for more than ten years.

What is Doctor Dabo’s reputation on campus? Doctor Dabo is known to be a strict lecturer who takes punctuality very seriously. He also has a good record and reputation on campus.

Why did Salma visit Doctor Dabo’s office? Salma visited Doctor Dabo’s office to get her registration form signed because he is the Level Coordinator.

What inappropriate questions did Doctor Dabo ask Salma that made her upset? Doctor Dabo asked Salma “I want to know you more intimately”, which made her upset.

How did Salma react to Doctor Dabo’s request? Salma denied Doctor Dabo’s request and scolded him, then walked out of his office angrily.

Why was Doctor Dabo afraid after Salma left his office? Doctor Dabo was afraid that Salma wouldn’t report him to the school authorities, which would tarnish his reputation that he had worked hard to build.

The Life Changer Chapter 3 questions and Answers

What did Ummi do when she saw her HOD? When Ummi saw her HOD, Dr. Sam John, he greeted her in a jovial manner.

What was Ummi’s husband’s name? Ummi’s husband’s name is Omar.

What did Ummi ask her husband to do? Ummi asked her husband, Omar, to apologize to her HOD on her behalf for not greeting him properly.

Where did Ummi and her family live? Ummi and her family lived in a small town called Lafayette.

Who is Talle? Talle is a man who is known as “the quiet one” in Lafayette.

How did Talle’s parents die? Talle’s parents died in a car accident.

Who assisted in raising Talle as a child? Talle was raised by his father and stepmother after his mother passed away.

What was the rumor about Talle’s conception? There was a rumor that Talle was conceived through the help of a traditional medicine man or BOKA, or that the BOKA had sexual relations with Talle’s mother.

What was Talle’s occupation? Talle worked as a driver in the Local Government office.

Why was Talle often referred to as “the quiet one”? Talle was often referred to as “the quiet one” because he did not interact with people and kept to himself.

Why did Talle’s parents seek the help of a traditional medicine man? Talle’s parents were married for many years without being able to have children, so they sought the help of a traditional medicine man or BOKA.

What did the grocer and others notice about Talle’s shopping habits? The grocer and others noticed that Talle was buying twice the usual amount of food.

Why did the people inform the HAKIMI or District Head about Talle’s behavior? The people thought Talle’s behavior was unusual and decided to inform the HAKIMI or District Head.

What did Talle tell the HAKIMI when he was summoned? Talle told the HAKIMI that he had bought more food in case he went broke, but he could not provide a reasonable explanation for how he had gotten the money to buy so much food.

What did the police and villagers discover when they searched Talle’s house? The police and villagers discovered a young boy who had been held captive in Talle’s house.

How long had the young boy been held captive in Talle’s house? The young boy had been held captive in Talle’s house for a week before he was freed by the police.

Who is Zaki? Zaki is Talle’s partner in crime and a suspect in a case of kidnapping and extortion.

What happened to Zaki and Talle? Zaki and Talle were sentenced to prison for their crimes of kidnapping and extortion.

Why did Talle start confessing? Talle began confessing when he saw that the police had captured his partner in crime, Zaki, and that Zaki had been severely tortured.

What did Talle do when he heard the sound of police sirens? Talle ran into the HAKIMI’s house, but was chased by the courtiers, which confirmed that he was guilty of something.

Why did Talle commit the crime? Talle was desperate for money and was easily persuaded by Zaki to help kidnap his friend’s son and collect a large ransom.

How was Zaki arrested by the police? Zaki was arrested by the police while collecting the ransom.

What is Exam Malpractice (EMAL)? Exam Malpractice (EMAL) is the act of cheating on exams.

Questions And Answers On The Life Changer Jamb Novel

Chapter 2

What is Ummi’s full name? Her name is Ummi Ahmad.

Why did Salma say lecturers and policemen are alike? Salma accused lecturers of being corrupt and taking bribes, like police officers.

Why did Ummi feel uncomfortable while speaking to the HOD? Ummi felt uncomfortable because the HOD referred to her as “my dear”.

Why was Salma in shock moments after her discussion with a certain young man on the queue? Salma was surprised to find out that the young man she gossiped with turned out to be the lecturer they had been waiting for.

Why was Ummi scared of young male lecturers? Ummi wasn’t comfortable around young male lecturers because Salma had warned her that they often want to date female students and extort money from the guys.

What tribe is Dr. Samuel Johnson from? Ummi’s HOD, Dr. Samuel Johnson, is a Yoruba man.

What is Ummi’s HOD’s name? Ummi’s HOD’s name is Dr. Samuel Johnson.

Why did Ummi not tell her HOD that she was happily married? Ummi didn’t tell the HOD she was married because she felt it was not necessary to disclose that information if he did not ask.

How many students had the HOD interviewed before he attended to Ummi? None, Ummi was the first student to meet the HOD for her matriculation number.

Where did Ummi and Salma first meet? They met at the faculty registration office.

Who told Ummi “you are better than I imagined”? Ummi’s HOD said this to her while she was in his office.

Why did Ummi tell Omar to be careful of university girls? Ummi cautioned her son Omar to stay clear from girls who wear revealing outfits.

Why was Salma upset during the registration? Salma was upset because she felt the lecturer in charge of registration was intentionally delaying the process for his own selfish reasons.

Why did Ummi visit the HOD shortly after her registration? After her registration, Ummi proceeded to the HOD’s office to get her matric number.

Who did Ummi describe as a tall, attractive, busty lady with a fair complexion? A lady she met in her school called Salma.

What was Ummi’s matric number? Ummi’s matric number was UG0001.

What did Ummi mean by saying it was a double celebration when she was leaving for the university? Apart from the fact that she was finally going to university, her husband also suggested that they get married as soon as possible.

Why did Ummi’s husband laugh at her when she narrated her experience with her HOD? Ummi’s husband found her story amusing because she wasn’t aware he and the HOD were friends and he had even helped assist with her admission to the university.

Why was Ummi in shock when she met the HOD? Ummi was surprised to find out her HOD was also a very young man.

Complied By:
Mobileschool Exam Solution®

Questions and answers on the life changer jamb novel

Chapter 1

1. How old is Bint? – Bint is 5 years old

2. How many kids did Ummi have – Ummi had four kids, 3 girls and a boy.

3. Why did Bint’s parents encourage her to study french? – They believe learning a new language at an early age was easy and French is a widely spoken international language.

4. What was the first question Bint’s Social Studies teacher asked the classroom when quizzing them on French – He asked them to greet Good Morning in French.

5. Who answered the Teacher first questions? – Bint

6. What questions did Bint ask her teacher that made him nervous and uncomfortable? – She asked him how to say “That’s very good” in french.

7. Who did the coattail studies call on to help him answer Bint’s questions? – He asked the french mistress who often teacher the senior classes to help him answer Bint’s question.

8. Why does Bint’s mom often enter her children’s bedroom without knocking on the door? – She wanted them to get used to her presence and to always ensure they maintain a good hygiene by keeping their room tidy always.

The life changer questions which was posted on nairaland stopped at 8 so you can now continue with the number 9 question below:

9. Who used to say “what you teach a child is like writing on a hard rock and when dried it would be difficult to erase” – Ummi’s grand mom.

10. Who is Jamila? – Jamila is Ummi’s daughter and Bint’s immediate elder sister

11. Who is Bint? – Bint is Ummi’s daughter, she is her youngest child.

12. Who is Omar – Omar is Ummi’s first child and her only son.

13. What does Omar call Ummi? – He calls her mum

14. Who is Teemah – She is Ummi’s first Daughter and also her second child.

15. Why was Omar so excited when he got home – Omar was happy because he got an admission into the university.

16. How old was Omar when he got admission into the university? – Omar was 18 years old when he got admission into the university.

17. Which University offered Omar an admission? – Omar got an admission into Ahmadu Bello University Zaria.

18. What course was Omar offered in Ahmadu Bello University? He was given an admission to study Law at Kongo Campus in Ahmadu Bello University.

19. What course did Ummi’s husband study in the university? – Ummi’s husband studied Accounting in the University although he initially wanted to study Law.

20. What did Omar demand his siblings refer to him as – Omar demanded Teemah and Jamilar call him “My Learned Brother”.

21. What time does Ummi’s husband usually close from work — Ummi’s husband usually closes from work by 5pm

Check out: List Of Things To Take To Jamb Exam Hall In 2023

22. What reward was Omar expecting from his dad for his accomplishments? – Omar was hoping his dad will buy him an android smartphone.

23. Why did Jamila suggest they all go outside? – The room was getting hot and stuffy because they was no power, therefore Jamilla suggested they all go outside to get some fresh air.

24. Who offered to pay for the Zobo drink? – Ummi offered to pay for the Zobo drink.

25. Who went to buy Zobo drink? – Teemah went to buy the Zobo drink.

26. Who asked Ummi to tell them a story? Bint asked Ummi to tell them a story while they sat outside.

27. What is Ummi’s occupation? – Ummi was a teacher.

28. Why didn’t Ummi tell her children a story about her experience in the university? Ummi refused to tell her kid a story about her experience in the univeristy because she felt they were much to young to know about life on campus, especially her own experience.

29. What was Omar JAMB score? – Omar scored 230 in his UTME exams.

30. How many credits did Omar get in his WAEC?

Omar got 7 credits in his WAEC including in English and mathematics at his first attempt.

31. Why did Omar have to wait two days before checking his admission status?

Omar had to wait to go to the cyber cafe to check his admission status because he didn’t have a smartphone unlike his friends who has checked theirs immediately using their smartphones.

 

KINDLY READ THIS: CLICK HERE TO SCORE 300+IN JAMB CBT 2024.


SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF JAMB NOVEL, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 1 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 2 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 3 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 4 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 5 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 6 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 7 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 8 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF CHAPTER 9 OF THE LIFE CHANGER, SUMMARY OF JAMB 2024 NOVEL “THE LIFE CHANGER”

 

Share this:

Like this:

Posted by on January 4, 2024.

Tags: , , , , , , , , , ,

Categories: JAMB

There is love in sharing

One Response

  1. olawalelateef56@gmail.com

    by kehinde olawale lateef on Mar 7, 2019 at 1:04 pm

Leave a Reply

« | »